Summary

Birth:
21 Nov 1926 1
Grand Junction, Mesa County CO 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Joseph Patrick Quinlan Jr. 1
Joseph Quinlan 2
Also known as: Pat 1
Age in 1930: 3 2
Birth:
21 Nov 1926 1
Grand Junction, Mesa County CO 1
Male 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1926 2
Residence:
Place: GARFIELD County, Colorado 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: GLENWOOD SPRINGS CITY 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Frances Cozza Quinlan 1
Father: Joseph Patrick Quinlan 1

Looking for more information about Joseph Quinlan?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by jlmecoz041
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

Navy Boxer

Pat Quinlan made quite a name for himself when he was in the Navy during World War II.  He was a very good boxer.  The photograph shows him receiving an award for his prowess in the ring.

His name is enscribed on the Veterans Memorial in Rifle, Colorado.  It honors the members of the military from Garfield County, CO.

Pat died in March of 1982, and his ashes were scattered at sea.

Suggested full name: Quinlan, Joseph Patrick Jr. Suggested birth date: 21 Nov. 1926

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
848 total (4 this week)

×