Summary

Birth:
21 Jul 1818 1
Cabot, VT 1
Vermont 2
Death:
14 Dec 1896 1
Plymouth, MA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Abby F Pierce 2
Also known as: Abigail F Morse 1
Age in 1860: 41 2
Birth:
21 Jul 1818 1
Cabot, VT 1
Vermont 2
Female 2
Estimated Birth Year: 1819 2
Death:
14 Dec 1896 1
Plymouth, MA 1
Residence:
Place: Plymouth County, Massachusetts 2
From: 1860 2
Minor Civil Division: Plymouth 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mary Daniels 1
Father: Battle Morse 1
Marriage:
Melzar Pierce 1
13 Feb 1853 1
Plymouth, MA 1
Spouse Death Date: 28 Apr 1885 1

Looking for more information about Abby F Pierce?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by amich
  2. Census - US Federal 1860 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
314 total (6 this week)

×