Summary

Birth:
26 May 1833 1
Woodbury, VT 1
Vermont 2
Death:
16 May 1909 1
Danville, VT 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Martha Hopkins 2
Also known as: Martha Matilda Ainsworth 1
Age in 1860: 27 2
Birth:
26 May 1833 1
Woodbury, VT 1
Vermont 2
Female 2
Estimated Birth Year: 1833 2
Death:
16 May 1909 1
Danville, VT 1
Burial:
Burial Date: May 1909 1
Burial Place: Danville, VT 1
Burial:
Burial Date: May 1909 1
Burial Place: Danville, VT 1
Residence:
Place: Washington County, Vermont 2
From: 1860 2
Minor Civil Division: Cabot 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Betsey Batchelder 1
Father: Joseph Ainsworth 1
Marriage:
William J Hopkins 1
Feb 1854 1
VT 1
Spouse Death Date: 18 Aug 1911 1

Looking for more information about Martha Hopkins?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by amich
  2. Census - US Federal 1860 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
360 total (4 this week)

×