Summary

Birth:
abt 19 May 1800 1
Woodbury, VT 1
Vermont 2
Death:
abt 20 Apr 1879 1
Cabot, VT 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Mary Morse 2
Also known as: Mary Smith 1
Age in 1860: 60 2
Birth:
abt 19 May 1800 1
Woodbury, VT 1
Vermont 2
Female 2
Estimated Birth Year: 1800 2
Death:
abt 20 Apr 1879 1
Cabot, VT 1
Residence:
Place: Washington County, Vermont 2
From: 1860 2
Minor Civil Division: Cabot 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mary Hill 1
Father: Daniel Smith 1
Marriage:
Hial Morse 1
24 Apr 1834 1
Cabot, VT 1
Spouse Death Date: 31 Mar 1884 1

Looking for more information about Mary Morse?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by amich
  2. Census - US Federal 1860 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
707 total (14 this week)

×