Summary

Birth:
03 Feb 1910 1
Evergreen, Colorado 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Essie Fern McPherson 2
Also known as: Fern 1
Age in 1930: 20 2
Birth:
03 Feb 1910 1
Evergreen, Colorado 1
Female 1
Female 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1910 2
Residence:
Place: GARFIELD County, Colorado 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: ELECTION PCT 23 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mary E. McPherson 1
Father: Daniel McPherson 1

Looking for more information about Essie Fern McPherson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by jlmecoz041
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

Fern McPherson married my uncle, Luke Allen Bagley on May 2, 1931. They had five children. Luke died 6 Aug. 1961 and Fern died 6 Sept. 1999.

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
433 total (3 this week)

×