Summary

More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Virginia Cozza 1
Also known as: Lola 2
Age in 1930: 7 1
Birth:
Female 2
Estimated Birth Year: 1923 1
Residence:
Place: ULSTER County, New York 1
From: 1930 1
Enumeration District: KINGSTON CITY 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Rosina Cristiano Cozza 2
Father: Carmine Nicola Cozza 2
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
Italian 2

Looking for more information about Virginia Cozza?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
  2. Contributed by jlmecoz041
Add

Stories

Marriage

Ulster County New York

Virginia married Metro Solian.  He was born 1 Oct. 1888, and died 30 October, 1994 in Saugerties, Ulster County NY.

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
485 total (10 this week)

×