Summary

Birth:
08 Sep 1912 1
Kingston Ulster County NY 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Sue Mary Cozza 1
Susie Cozza 2
Also known as: Susie 1
Age in 1930: 17 2
Birth:
08 Sep 1912 1
Kingston Ulster County NY 1
Female 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1913 2
Residence:
Place: ULSTER County, New York 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: KINGSTON CITY 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Rosina Cristiano Cozza 1
Father: Carmine Nicola Cozza 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
Italian 1

Looking for more information about Susie Cozza?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by jlmecoz041
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

Susie and Louis John Rota (born 18 Oct. 1909, Brooklyn NY) were married 25 November, 1934.. They had four children. Louis died 27 Jan. 1969 and she died 6 December, 1992 in Kingston, Ulster County NY.

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
615 total (18 this week)

×