Summary

Birth:
09 Oct 1914 1
Kingston, Ulster County, NY 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Michelina Cozza 1
Margaret Cozza 2
Also known as: Margaret 1
Age in 1930: 15 2
Birth:
09 Oct 1914 1
Kingston, Ulster County, NY 1
Female 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1915 2
Residence:
Place: ULSTER County, New York 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: KINGSTON CITY 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Rose Cozza 1
Father: Charles Cozza 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
Italian 1

Looking for more information about Margaret Cozza?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by jlmecoz041
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

Margaret's married name was Fuscardo. She died in September of 1972.

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
518 total (2 this week)

×