Summary

Birth:
24 Feb 1919 1
Johnstown, PA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Eugenia R. Cozza 1
Eugenia Cozza 2
Also known as: Jenny 1
Age in 1930: 12 2
Birth:
24 Feb 1919 1
Johnstown, PA 1
Female 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1918 2
Residence:
Place: ULSTER County, New York 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: KINGSTON CITY 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Rose Cristiano Cozza 1
Father: Charles Cozza 1
Edit
Religion:
Catholic 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Italian 1

Looking for more information about Eugenia Cozza?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by jlmecoz041
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

Jenny married Alfonso Biscardi, born 31 May 1920. They lived in New Jersey until he retired, then moved to Las Vegas and lived there until their deaths (Jenny on 19 March, 2002; Al 30 May, 2008).

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
623 total (8 this week)

×