Summary

Birth:
about 1882 1
Fegline, Vigliature, Cosenza, Calabria, ITA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (5)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Rosina Cristiano di Santo 1
Rose Cozza 2
Also known as: Rose 1
Age in 1930: 44 2
Birth:
about 1882 1
Fegline, Vigliature, Cosenza, Calabria, ITA 1
Female 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1886 2
Residence:
Place: ULSTER County, New York 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: KINGSTON CITY 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Maria Guglielmina Blanca Aronne 1
Father: Santa Cristiano 1
Edit
Religion:
Catholic 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Italian 1

Looking for more information about Rose Cozza?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by jlmecoz041
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
409 total (6 this week)

×