Summary

Birth:
22 Nov 1915 1
Nebraska 1
Death:
01 Sep 1992 1
Grants Pass, Josephine, OR 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Winston Frederick Meyers 1
Winston F Meyers 2
Also known as: Wink 1
Age in 1930: 14 2
Birth:
22 Nov 1915 1
Nebraska 1
Male 1
Birth:
22 Nov 1915 1
Hendley, Furnas County NE 1
Male 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1915 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1915 2
Death:
01 Sep 1992 1
Grants Pass, Josephine, OR 1
Residence:
Place: JOSEPHINE County, Oregon 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: GRANTS PASS CITY, WARD 2, GRANTS PASS ELECTION PCT 8 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: May E. Mayes Meyers 1
Father: Frederick Aaron Meyers 1
Birth:
Mother: May E. Mayes Meyers 1
Father: Frederick Aaron Meyers 1
Marriage:
Jean B. Seahale 1
Spouse Death Date: January, 1999 1
Marriage:
Dorothy E. Prosser 1
1949 1
Spouse Death Date: 1960 1

Looking for more information about Winston F Meyers?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by jlmecoz041
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
496 total (11 this week)

×