Summary

Birth:
25 Aug 1881 1
Hendley, Furnas County NE 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Frederick Aaron Meyers 1
Fred A Meyers 2
Also known as: Fred 1
Age in 1930: 48 2
Birth:
25 Aug 1881 1
Hendley, Furnas County NE 1
Male 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1881 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1882 2
Residence:
Place: JOSEPHINE County, Oregon 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: GRANTS PASS CITY, WARD 2, GRANTS PASS ELECTION PCT 8 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Ida A. Johnson Meyers 1
Father: Philip W. Meyers 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer, Logger 1

Looking for more information about Fred A Meyers?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by jlmecoz041
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

Fred Meyers and May Mayes married May 24 January, 1906. They moved to Oregon in 1928. He died 18 June, 1951 in Grants Pass, Josephine County OR and May died in 1961.

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
432 total (2 this week)

×