Summary

Birth:
28 Apr 1908 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Kathrine Kellogg 1
Kathrine May 2
Also known as: Kate 1
Age in 1930: 21 2
Birth:
28 Apr 1908 1
Female 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1908 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1909 2
Residence:
Place: FURNAS County, Nebraska 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: HENDLEY VILLAGE 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Lou Scott Kellogg 1
Father: Charles Kellogg 1
Edit
Occupation:
Schoolteacher 1

Looking for more information about Kathrine May?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by jlmecoz041
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

Dude and Kate were married 13 April, 1929. They moved from Hendley to Sutton, Clay County, NE and lived there for the rest of their lives. They had one daughter. Dude died 23 August 1984 and Kate died 1 December 2000. They are both buried in Sutton.

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
522 total (16 this week)

×