Summary

Birth:
03 Sep 1903 1
Bennet, Lancaster County NE 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Herman Earnest May 1
Herman E May 2
Also known as: Dude 1
Age in 1930: 26 2
Birth:
03 Sep 1903 1
Bennet, Lancaster County NE 1
Male 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1903 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1904 2
Residence:
Place: FURNAS County, Nebraska 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: HENDLEY VILLAGE 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Lulu VanWinkle May 1
Father: Otto Julius May 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer 1
Religion:
Protestant 1
Race or Ethnicity:
German-Dutch 1

Looking for more information about Herman E May?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by jlmecoz041
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
485 total (19 this week)

×