Summary

Birth:
05 Apr 1893 1
Hendley, Furnas, NE 1
Death:
06 Sep 1941 1
Bunkerville, NV 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
James Weaver Meyers 1
Also known as:
Jim 1
Person:
James Weaver Meyers 1
James W Meyers 2
Also known as: Jim 1
Age in 1930: 36 2
Birth:
05 Apr 1893 1
Hendley, Furnas, NE 1
Male 1
Birth:
05 Apr 1893 1
Hendley, Furnas County, NE 1
Male 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1893 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1894 2
Death:
06 Sep 1941 1
Bunkerville, NV 1
Cause: struck by automobile 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Roosevelt Memorial Park, Gardena, CA 1
Residence:
Place: FURNAS County, Nebraska 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: LYNDEN PCT 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Ida Johnson Meyers 1
Father: Philip W. Meyers 1
Birth:
Mother: Ida A. Johnson Meyers 1
Father: Philip W. Meyers 1
Marriage:
Veva Adina Spears 1
17 Aug 1918 1
Nebraska 1
Spouse Death Date: September, 1966 1
Edit
Occupation:
Veterinarian 1
Occupation:
Veterinarian 1
Religion:
Protestant 1

Looking for more information about James W Meyers?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by jlmecoz041
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

Knew Wallace and Noah Beery

Kansas City, MO

When Jim went to vet school in Kansas City, he boarded with the parents of Wallace and Noah Beery.  Their father worked for the railroad.  Wallace and Noah were always hanging around the theater, trying out for parts.

 

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
647 total (15 this week)

×