Summary

Birth:
28 Jul 1916 1
Wilsonville, Furnas County, Nebraska 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Floyd Leslie Meyers 1
Floyd L Meyers 2
Also known as: Hap 1
Age in 1930: 13 2
Birth:
28 Jul 1916 1
Wilsonville, Furnas County, Nebraska 1
Male 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1917 2
Residence:
Place: FURNAS County, Nebraska 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: HENDLEY VILLAGE 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Lillie A. Boop Meyers 1
Father: Frank L. Meyers 1

Looking for more information about Floyd L Meyers?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by jlmecoz041
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
434 total (3 this week)

×