Summary

Birth:
Alabama 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to C W Tyler?

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Wash Tyler 2
Also known as:
Calvin Wash Tyler 2
Person:
C W Tyler 1
Age in 1860: 43 1
Birth:
Alabama 1
Male 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1817 1
Residence:
Place: Spring Hill, Hempstead, Arkansas 2
From: 1860 2
Residence:
Place: Russellville, Franklin, Alabama 2
From: 1870 2
Residence:
Place: Marion, Alabama 2
From: 1850 2
Residence:
Place: Hempstead County, Arkansas 1
From: 1860 1
Minor Civil Division: Spring Hill Township 1
Edit
Marriage:
Elizabeth L J Gist 2
1849 2
Seven, Ethridge, Lawrence, Tennessee 2
Edit
Occupation:
Trader 2

Looking for more information about C W Tyler?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Census - US Federal 1860 [See image]
  2. Contributed by Lynn_Tyler
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
303 total (4 this week)

×