Summary

Birth:
18 Apr 1911 1
probably Vandalia, Fayette County, Illinois 1
Death:
13 Dec 1962 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Charles Howard Craycroft 1
Also known as:
Chic Craycroft 1
Person:
Charles H Craycroft 2
Age in 1930: 19 2
Birth:
18 Apr 1911 1
probably Vandalia, Fayette County, Illinois 1
Male 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1911 2
Death:
13 Dec 1962 1
Cause: car accident 1
Residence:
Place: FAYETTE County, Illinois 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: VANDALIA CITY 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Ella Frances Smith 1
Father: Harry Benjamin Craycroft 1
Marriage:
Virginia Lee MacDonald 1
24 Dec 1956 1
Marriage:
Mary Selena Brooks 1
13 Sep 1931 1
To: before Dec 1956 1

Looking for more information about Charles H Craycroft?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
587 total (5 this week)

×