Summary

Birth:
21 Oct 1861 1
Tyler, Smith County, Texas 1
Death:
21 Nov 1945 1
Van, Van Zandt County, Texas 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Surreily 1
Birth:
21 Oct 1861 1
Tyler, Smith County, Texas 1
Male 1
Death:
21 Nov 1945 1
Van, Van Zandt County, Texas 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Union Chapel Cemetery, Smith County, Texas 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Francis Mittie Lummus 1
Father: Robert Hurt Camper 1
Marriage:
1 Oct 1893 1
Smith County, Texas 1

Looking for more information about Commodore Simon Camper?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by pflym251
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×