Summary

Birth:
1910 1
Runnels County, Texas USA 1
Death:
23 May 1934 1
Gibsland, Bienville Parish, Louisiana USA 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Bonnie Thornton?

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Bonnie Elizabeth Parker Thornton 1
Also known as:
Bonnie Parker 1
Person:
Bonnie Thornton 3
Age in 1930: 20 3
Birth:
1910 1
Runnels County, Texas USA 1
Female 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1910 3
Death:
23 May 1934 1
Gibsland, Bienville Parish, Louisiana USA 2
Cause: Multiple Gunshot Wounds 1
Residence:
Place: DALLAS County, Texas 3
From: 1930 3
Enumeration District: DALLAS CITY, JUSTICE PCT 1 3
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Emma Krause 1
Father: Charles Parker 1
Edit
Occupation:
Alleged Bank Robber 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1

Looking for more information about Bonnie Thornton?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

This is the notorious Bonnie Parker, girlfriend and accomplice of bank robber Clyde Barrow. In 1930, she was living with her mother, Emma Parker, having separated from her husband, Roy Thornton.

Good spotting HC. In Roy's defense he was in prison at the time, but never to see Bonnie again.

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
688 total (11 this week)

×