Summary

Birth:
23 Mar 1853 1
Fayetteville, Fayette County, Indiana 1
Death:
08 Jul 1919 2
Kinmundy, Marion County, Illinois 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Ora Frances Wolfe 3
Also known as:
Ora F. Craycroft 3
Person:
Ora F Cracroft 4
Age in 1900: 47 4
Birth:
23 Mar 1853 1
Fayetteville, Fayette County, Indiana 1
Female 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1853 4
Death:
08 Jul 1919 2
Kinmundy, Marion County, Illinois 2
Residence:
Place: MARION County, Illinois 4
From: 1900 4
Enumeration District: Kinmundy Twp 4
Edit
Marriage:
Benjamin Craycroft, Jr. 3
15 Sep 1874 3
Kinmundy, Marion County, Illinois 3
To: before 02 Mar 1880 3

Looking for more information about Ora F Cracroft?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Although Ora Cracroft is listed as a widow in the census she was actually divorced from her husband Benjamin Craycroft, Jr. The people in the family closest to Benjamin do not talk about the reason for the divorce.

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
706 total (10 this week)

×