Summary

Birth:
13 Aug 1894 1
Clay County, Georgia 1
Death:
28 Feb 1977 1
Cochran, Bleckley County, Georgia 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Ewell 1
Birth:
13 Aug 1894 1
Clay County, Georgia 1
Male 1
Death:
28 Feb 1977 1
Cochran, Bleckley County, Georgia 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Cedar Hill Cemetery, Cochran, Georgia 1
Residence:
Place: Bleckley County, Georgia 1
From: 1921 1
To: 1977 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mary Hope Ewell 1
Father: Henry Edgar Hammack 1
Marriage:
Susan Mary Jones 1
26 Dec 1921 1
Cochran, Bleckley County, Georgia 1
To: 28 Feb 1977 1
Edit
Quote:
Ref Texas and Mexico "110 degrees in the shade and 110 miles to the shade." 1
Religion:
Methodist 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Military Service:
U.S. Army 1

Looking for more information about Henry Ewell Hammack ?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×