Summary

Birth:
19 Sep 1900 1
Colfax, Van Zandt County, Texas 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Samuel Allen Geddie 1
Also known as:
Sam 1
Person:
Samuel A Geddie 2
Age in 1930: 30 2
Birth:
19 Sep 1900 1
Colfax, Van Zandt County, Texas 1
Male 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1900 2
Residence:
Place: VAN ZANDT County, Texas 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: JUSTICE PCT 7 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Lula Moseley Geddie 1
Father: William Hiram Geddie 1
Marriage:
Willie May Phillips 1

Looking for more information about Samuel A Geddie?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by pflym251
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
664 total (2 this week)

×