Summary

Birth:
19 Nov 1870 1
Talledega County, Alabama 1
Death:
17 Oct 1944 1
Alice, Texas 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Robert Lee Chaney 1
Also known as:
Bob 1
Birth:
19 Nov 1870 1
Talledega County, Alabama 1
Male 1
Death:
17 Oct 1944 1
Alice, Texas 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Hillcrest Cemetery, Canton, Van Zandt County, Texas 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mary M. "Mollie" McClellan 1
Father: Thomas Washington Chaney 1
Marriage:
Margaret Ann Hinkle 1
10 Aug 1898 1
Van Zandt County, Texas 1

Looking for more information about Robert Lee Chaney?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by pflym251
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×