Summary

Birth:
28 Oct 1899 1
Proctor, St Louis Co, Minnesota,USA 1
Death:
May 1984 1
Carson, Los Angeles Co, California, USA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Robert James Grimes 1
Also known as:
Bob 1
Person:
Robert J Grimes 2
Age in 1930: 30 2
Birth:
28 Oct 1899 1
Proctor, St Louis Co, Minnesota,USA 1
Male 1
Birth:
28 Oct 1899 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1900 2
Death:
May 1984 1
Carson, Los Angeles Co, California, USA 1
Residence:
Place: Proctor, St Louis Co, Minnesota, USA 1
From: 28 Oct 1899 1
To: 28 Apr 1910 1
Residence:
Place: CARLTON County, Minnesota 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: BARNUM VILLAGE 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Sarah Christina McKinnon 1
Father: Thomas Grimes 1
Marriage:
Elsie Amalie Adolfin Carla Margarthe Michaelsen 1
Minnesota, USA 1
Spouse Death Date: 25 Aug 2002 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Employment:
Employer: U. S. Army 1
Position: Corp of Engineers 1
Place: France 1
Start Date: 1918 1

Looking for more information about Robert J Grimes?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by lahammack506
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
502 total (3 this week)

×