Summary

Birth:
23 May 1824 1
Albany, Clinton Co., Ky. 1
Death:
09 May 1899 1
Paris, Lamar Co., Tx. 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
James Shelby Williams 1
Also known as:
Sheb 1
Birth:
23 May 1824 1
Albany, Clinton Co., Ky. 1
Male 1
Death:
09 May 1899 1
Paris, Lamar Co., Tx. 1
Burial:
Burial Date: May 1899 1
Burial Place: McDonald Cem., Lamar Co., Tx. 1
Residence:
Place: Lamar Co., Tx. 1
From: 1860 1
To: 1899 1
Residence:
Place: Pleasant Grove, Lamar Co., Tx. 1
From: 1858 1
To: 1860 1
Residence:
Place: Clinton Co., Ky. 1
From: 1824 1
To: 1850 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Sarah Drumgould or Drumgoold 1
Father: Pleasant Hart Williams 1
Marriage:
Martha A. Wilkinson 1
19 Feb 1877 1
Paris, Lamar Co., Tx. 1
Marriage:
Mary Jane Brackeen 1
31 Dec 1858 1
Pleasant Grove, Tx. 1
Marriage:
Rebecca Margaret Webber 1
31 Dec 1969 1
Prob. Ky. 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 1

Looking for more information about James Shelby Williams?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by f_henderson
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×