Summary

Birth:
about 1903 1
Jerseyville, Jersey County, Illinois 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Helen Gleespen 1
Also known as:
Helen K. Sandon 1
Person:
Helen K Sandon 2
Age in 1930: 27 2
Birth:
about 1903 1
Jerseyville, Jersey County, Illinois 1
Female 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1903 2
Residence:
Place: 1113 East Main Street, Decatur, Macon County, Illinois 1
From: January, 1920 1
Residence:
Place: BOONE County, Iowa 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: BOONE CITY, WARD 1 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Ellen Long 1
Father: John Henry Gleespen 1
Marriage:
Joseph J. Sandon 1
about 1922 1

Looking for more information about Helen K Sandon?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by cray4348
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
733 total (8 this week)

×