Summary

Birth:
07 May 1858 1
Ill 2
Rock Grove, Stephenson, Illinois 1
Death:
09 Jan 1931 1
Chicago, Cook, Illinois 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
A L Bixler 2
Ammon Luther Bixler 1
Also known as: A L Bixler 1
Age in 1860: 7 2
Person:
A L Bigler 2
Age in 1860: 7 2
Birth:
07 May 1858 1
Ill 2
Rock Grove, Stephenson, Illinois 1
Male 2
Male 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1853 2
Birth:
Ill 2
Male 2
Estimated Birth Year: 1853 2
Death:
09 Jan 1931 1
Chicago, Cook, Illinois 1
Residence:
Place: Stephenson County, Illinois 2
From: 1860 2
Minor Civil Division: Town Of Rock Grove 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Susan Vocht 1
Father: Daniel Bixler 1
Marriage:
Winnifred Johnson 1
10 May 1887 1
Chicago, Cook, Illinois 1
To: 1931 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Category:
Bixler Family 1

Looking for more information about A L Bixler?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by maryleefoley
  2. Census - US Federal 1860 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
390 total (5 this week)

×