Summary

Birth:
14 Jun 1854 1
Limestone, Lycoming, Pennsylvania 1
Death:
14 Apr 1916 1
Smithshire, Henderson, Illinois 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
John Samuel Bixler 1
Also known as:
Samuel John Bixler 1
Person:
John S Bixler 2
Age in 1860: 6 2
Birth:
14 Jun 1854 1
Limestone, Lycoming, Pennsylvania 1
Male 1
Birth:
Pa 2
Male 2
Estimated Birth Year: 1854 2
Death:
14 Apr 1916 1
Smithshire, Henderson, Illinois 1
Cause: Heart failure 1
Residence:
Place: Stephenson County, Illinois 2
From: 1860 2
Minor Civil Division: Town Of Rock Grove 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Susan Vocht 1
Father: Daniel Bixler 1
Marriage:
Catherine Carson Birdsall 1
11 Feb 1883 1
Warren, Illinois 1
To: 1916 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Category:
Bixler Family 1

Looking for more information about John S Bixler?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
359 total (5 this week)

×