Summary

Birth:
01 Aug 1851 1
Limestone, Lycoming, Pennsylvania 1
Death:
24 Dec 1941 1
Chicago, Cook, Illinois 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Mary L Bixler 2
Mary J Bixler 1
Also known as: Mary Gettemy 1
Age in 1860: 7 2
Person:
Mary L Bigler 2
Age in 1860: 7 2
Birth:
01 Aug 1851 1
Limestone, Lycoming, Pennsylvania 1
Female 1
Birth:
Pa 2
Female 2
Estimated Birth Year: 1853 2
Death:
24 Dec 1941 1
Chicago, Cook, Illinois 1
Residence:
Place: Stephenson County, Illinois 2
From: 1860 2
Minor Civil Division: Town Of Rock Grove 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Susan Vocht 1
Father: Daniel Bixler 1
Marriage:
Oscar Gettemy 1
21 Oct 1875 1
Rock City, Stephenson, Illinois 1
To: 1922 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Category:
Bixler Family 1

Looking for more information about Mary L Bixler?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by maryleefoley
  2. Census - US Federal 1860 [See image]
Add

Stories

Oscar & Mary also lived in Warren & Knox Counties Illinois

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
591 total (3 this week)

×