Summary

Birth:
24 Sep 1824 1
Pa 2
Union, Pennsylvania 1
Death:
18 Jul 1899 1
Rogers Park, Cook, Illinois 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Susan Bixler 2
Susan Vocht 1
Also known as: Susan Bixler 1
Age in 1860: 37 2
Person:
Susan Bigler 2
Age in 1860: 37 2
Birth:
24 Sep 1824 1
Pa 2
Union, Pennsylvania 1
Female 2
Female 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1823 2
Birth:
Pa 2
Female 2
Estimated Birth Year: 1823 2
Death:
18 Jul 1899 1
Rogers Park, Cook, Illinois 1
Residence:
Place: Stephenson County, Illinois 2
From: 1860 2
Minor Civil Division: Town Of Rock Grove 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Margaret Anna Reedy 1
Father: Godfrey Vocht 1
Marriage:
Daniel Bixler 1
24 Mar 1850 1
Lycoming, Pennsylvania 1
To: 1881 1
Edit
Religion:
Methodist 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1

Looking for more information about Susan Bixler?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by maryleefoley
  2. Census - US Federal 1860 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
987 total (14 this week)

×