Summary

Birth:
28 Aug 1873 1
Kansas City, Wyandotte County, Kansas 1
Death:
14 Aug 1931 2
Mt. Zion, Macon County, Illinois 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Lona Grace Scott 1
Also known as:
Grace L. Ground, Lona Grace Ground 1
Person:
Grace L Grounds 3
Age in 1930: 56 3
Birth:
28 Aug 1873 1
Kansas City, Wyandotte County, Kansas 1
Female 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1874 3
Death:
14 Aug 1931 2
Mt. Zion, Macon County, Illinois 2
Cause: Acute cardiac insufficiency 2
Residence:
Place: MOULTRIE County, Illinois 3
From: 1930 3
Enumeration District: DALTON CITY VILLAGE 3
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mary Black 1
Father: Thomas Scott 1
Marriage:
Harry Lawrence Ground 1
30 Sep 1895 1
Macon County, Illinois 1

Looking for more information about Grace L Grounds?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by cray4348
  2. cray4348's uploads [See image] — Contributed by cray4348
  3. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
854 total (25 this week)

×