Summary

Birth:
17 Apr 1906 1
Sargent County, North Dakota 1
Death:
21 Dec 1977 1
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Henry F Christoffer?

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Henry Fred Christoffer 1
Also known as:
Hank Christoffer 1
Person:
Henry F Christoffer 2
Age in 1930: 24 2
Birth:
17 Apr 1906 1
Sargent County, North Dakota 1
Male 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1906 2
Death:
21 Dec 1977 1
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota 1
Burial:
Burial Date: 23 Dec 1977 1
Burial Place: Hillside Cemetery, Minneapolis, Minnesota 1
Residence:
Place: HENNEPIN County, Minnesota 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: MINNEAPOLIS CITY, WARD 12 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Caroline Dorothea Henrietta Grell 1
Father: Johann Christoffer 1
Marriage:
Frances Lillian Schumacher 1
Edit
Occupation:
Painter, decorator 1
Religion:
Lutheran 1

Looking for more information about Henry F Christoffer?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by louieg614
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
159 total (3 this week)

×