Summary

Birth:
02 May 1865 1
Dals Ed, Sweden 1
Death:
09 Jun 1938 1
Chicago, Cook, Illinois 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Aksel Westerlind?

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Aksel Westerlind 1
Also known as:
Axel Westerlind 1
Person:
Aksel Westerlind 2
Age in 1930: 65 2
Birth:
02 May 1865 1
Dals Ed, Sweden 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1865 2
Death:
09 Jun 1938 1
Chicago, Cook, Illinois 1
Residence:
Place: COOK County, Illinois 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: CHICAGO CITY 2
Edit
Marriage:
Elin Wilhelmina Nyman 1
24 Dec 1890 1
Chicago, Cook, Illinois 1
To: 1938 1
Edit
Occupation:
Artist 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1

Looking for more information about Aksel Westerlind?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by maryleefoley
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
288 total (3 this week)

×