Summary

Birth:
05 Apr 1856 1
DeRuyter, Madison, New York 1
Death:
31 Jan 1931 1
Midland, Midland, Michigan 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Adalaide Diantha Halbert 1
Also known as:
Addie Goold 1
Person:
Adelaid D Walker 2
Age in 1930: 74 2
Birth:
05 Apr 1856 1
DeRuyter, Madison, New York 1
Female 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1856 2
Death:
31 Jan 1931 1
Midland, Midland, Michigan 1
Residence:
Place: MIDLAND County, Michigan 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: MIDLAND CITY, WARD 2 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Lydia Ann Sanders 1
Father: Sylvester Halbert 1
Marriage:
George Otis Walker 1
aft 1920 1
Michigan 1
To: 1931 1
Marriage:
Henry Wilson Goold 1
10 Oct 1876 1
Midland, Midland, Michigan 1
To: 1912 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1

Looking for more information about Adelaid D Walker?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by maryleefoley
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
297 total (19 this week)

×