Summary

Birth:
27 Apr 1900 1
Woodley, Cooweescooee District, Cherokee Nation, IT 2
Death:
18 Jul 1996 2
Nampa, Canyon, ID 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (5)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Martha Ham Prater 2
Also known as:
"Tude" 2
Birth:
27 Apr 1900 1
Woodley, Cooweescooee District, Cherokee Nation, IT 2
Female 2
Death:
18 Jul 1996 2
Nampa, Canyon, ID 2
Cause: Natural 2
Burial:
Burial Date: Interment 22 Jul 1996 3
Burial Place: Kohlerlawn Cemetery in Nampa, ID; Section M, Lot 39, Space 8 2
Physical Description:
Height: 4'11" 2
Weight/Build: petite 2
Eye Color: brown 2
Hair Color: black 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Betsy Lucas Ham 1
Father: John "Thomas" Ham 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
Native American Cherokee 1

Looking for more information about Martha Ham Prater?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×