Summary

Birth:
05 Aug 1860 1
Rock Grove, Stephenson, Illinois, USA 1
Death:
14 May 1926 1
Robinson, Crawford, Illinois, USA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Daniel Albert Bixler 1
Also known as:
Daniel Bixler 1
Person:
Daniel A Bixler 2
Age in 1900: 39 2
Birth:
05 Aug 1860 1
Rock Grove, Stephenson, Illinois, USA 1
Male 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1861 2
Death:
14 May 1926 1
Robinson, Crawford, Illinois, USA 1
Cause: Heart Failure 1
Residence:
Place: COOK County, Illinois 2
From: 1900 2
Enumeration District: City of Chicago, Seventeenth Ward; 6th Pct 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Susan Vocht 1
Father: Daniel Bixler 1
Marriage:
Caroline Myren 1
10 Apr 1886 1
Waukegan, Lake, Illinois, USA 1
Edit
Occupation:
Trainman 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1

Looking for more information about Daniel A Bixler?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by maryleefoley
  2. Census - US Federal 1900 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
759 total (8 this week)

×