Summary

Birth:
06 Jun 1830 1
Richmond, Virginia 1
Death:
15 Oct 1881 1
Lamar Co., Tx. 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
James Clement McGlasson 1
Also known as:
Jim 1
Birth:
06 Jun 1830 1
Richmond, Virginia 1
Male 1
Death:
15 Oct 1881 1
Lamar Co., Tx. 1
Burial:
Burial Date: Oct. 1881 1
Burial Place: McGlasson Cem., Lamar Co., Tx. 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Frances Susan Old? 1
Father: George T. McGlasson 1
Marriage:
Anna Rebecca Pearcy 1
26 May 1858 1
Lamar Co., Tx. 1
To: 15 Oct 1881 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 1

Looking for more information about James Clement McGlasson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by f_henderson
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×