Summary

Birth:
14 Aug 1858 1
Spartanburg, South Carolina 1
Death:
05 Dec 1900 1
Louisville, Jefferson Co., Ky. 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Hannah Jane Copeland 1
Also known as:
Hannah 1
Birth:
14 Aug 1858 1
Spartanburg, South Carolina 1
Female 1
Death:
05 Dec 1900 1
Louisville, Jefferson Co., Ky. 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Frances "Fannie" Crocker 1
Father: John Copeland 1
Marriage:
Solomon Andrew Jackson Wooten 1
03 Oct 1880 1
Greenville, Greenville, SC 1
To: 05 Dec 1900 1
Edit
Occupation:
Housewife 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 1

Looking for more information about Hannah Jane Copeland?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by f_henderson
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×