Summary

Birth:
15 Jun 1856 1
South Carolina 1
Death:
15 Dec 1923 1
Dallas, Texas 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Solomon Andrew Jackson Wooten 1
Also known as:
Sol 1
Birth:
15 Jun 1856 1
South Carolina 1
Male 1
Death:
15 Dec 1923 1
Dallas, Texas 1
Cause: Arterio Sclerosis 1
Burial:
Burial Date: 26 Dec 1923 1
Burial Place: Oakland Cem., Dallas, Texas 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Elizabeth Unknown 1
Father: William Wooten 1
Marriage:
Josie Unknown 1
31 Dec 1969 1
To: 15 Dec 1923 1
Marriage:
Hannah Jane Copeland 1
03 Oct 1880 1
Greenville, Greenville, SC 1
To: 05 Dec 1900 1
Edit
Occupation:
Mill work/mechanic/waste mill 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 1

Looking for more information about Solomon Andrew Jackson Wooten?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by f_henderson
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×