Summary

Birth:
08 Nov 1896 1
Galveston, Texas 1
Death:
17 Jun 1974 1
Duncanville, Dallas Co., Tx. 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Hazel Daisy Hesitine Wooten 1
Also known as:
Hazel 1
Birth:
08 Nov 1896 1
Galveston, Texas 1
Female 1
Death:
17 Jun 1974 1
Duncanville, Dallas Co., Tx. 1
Burial:
Burial Date: June 1974 1
Burial Place: Laurel Land Cem., Dallas, Tx. 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Hannah Jane Copeland 1
Father: Solomon Andrew Jackson Wooten 1
Marriage:
Thomas Floyd Henderson 1
20 Aug 1913 1
Dallas, Tx. 1
To: 24 Jul 1965 1
Edit
Occupation:
Housewife 1
Religion:
Church of Christ 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 1

Looking for more information about Hazel Daisy Hesintine Wooten?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by f_henderson
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×