Summary

Birth:
05 Mar 1891 1
Town Creek, Lawrence Co., Alabama 1
Death:
24 Jul 1965 1
Dallas, Texas 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Thomas Floyd Henderson 1
Also known as:
Floyd 1
Birth:
05 Mar 1891 1
Town Creek, Lawrence Co., Alabama 1
Male 1
Death:
24 Jul 1965 1
Dallas, Texas 1
Burial:
Burial Date: July 1965 1
Burial Place: Laurel Land Cem., Dallas, Texas 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Sumere or Samariah A. P. Jones 1
Father: Thomas Dee Henderson 1
Marriage:
Hazel Daisy Hesitine Wooten 1
20 Aug 1913 1
Dallas, Texas 1
To: 24 Jul 1965 1
Edit
Occupation:
Swift & Co. PAcking Plant machinist 1
Religion:
Church of Christ 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 1

Looking for more information about Thomas Floyd Henderson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by f_henderson
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×