Summary

Birth:
24 Jul 1878 1
Pleasant Hill, Lamar Co., Texas 1
Death:
21 Jul 1970 1
Paris, Lamar Co., Texas 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Maggie Williams 1
Also known as:
Granny 1
Birth:
24 Jul 1878 1
Pleasant Hill, Lamar Co., Texas 1
Female 1
Death:
21 Jul 1970 1
Paris, Lamar Co., Texas 1
Cause: Old Age 1
Burial:
Burial Date: July 1970 1
Burial Place: Evergreen Cem., Paris. Lamar Co., Tx. 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Martha A. Wilkinson 1
Father: James Shelby "Sheb" Williams 1
Marriage:
Francis, "Frank" Early McGlasson 1
06 Sep 1900 1
Lamar Co., Texas 1
To: 17 Jul 1948 1
Edit
Occupation:
Housewife 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 1

Looking for more information about Maggie Williams?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by f_henderson
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×