Summary

Birth:
09 Mar 1876 1
Roxton, Lamar Co., Texas 1
Death:
17 Jul 1948 1
Paris, Lamar Co., Texas 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Francis Early McGlasson 1
Also known as:
Frank 1
Birth:
09 Mar 1876 1
Roxton, Lamar Co., Texas 1
Male 1
Death:
17 Jul 1948 1
Paris, Lamar Co., Texas 1
Burial:
Burial Date: July 1948 1
Burial Place: Evergreen Cem., Paris, Lamar Co., Tx. 1
Residence:
Place: Prec. 2, Lamar Co., Tx. 1
From: 1880 1
Residence:
Place: Dallas, Dallas Co., Tx. 1
From: 1930 1
Residence:
Place: Dist. 91, Paris Ward 2, Lamar Co., Tx. 1
From: 1920 1
Residence:
Place: Dist. 83, Paris Ward 2, Lamar Co., Tx. 1
From: 1910 1
Residence:
Place: Prec. 2, Roxton, Lamar Co., Tx. 1
From: 1900 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Anna Rebecca Pearcy 1
Father: James Clement McGlasson 1
Marriage:
Maggie Williams 1
06 Sep 1900 1
Lamar Co., Tx. 1
To: 17 Jul 1948 1
Edit
Occupation:
Grocery Store Proprietor 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 1

Looking for more information about Francis "Frank" Early McGlasson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by f_henderson
Add

Stories

Movement from Lamar Co. to Dallas Co

Dallas, Tx.

Just a note to let everyone know that he moved his family to Dallas, Tx. to find a job during the depression. So from the mid-20's to after 1935 he lived in Dallas, Tx. He and his wife moved back to Paris, Lamar Co. after 1935. All his children stayed in Dallas at the time.

About this Memorial Page

×