Summary

Resident of Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania at the turn of the 20th Century.

Birth:
1875 1
Austria/Hungary 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Stephen Horvatt 1
Also known as:
Stephen Horvath 1
Birth:
1875 1
Austria/Hungary 1
Male 1
Residence:
Place: Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Katie 1
Father: Stephen 1
Marriage:
Elizabeth Torok 1
10 Aug 1901 1
Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania 1
To: 1909 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
Hungarian 1

Looking for more information about Stephen Horvatt?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by JVallee
Add

Stories

Trip to Hungary

Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania

He returned to visit Hungary leaving his wife and 3 children in Pennsylvania. While he was gone, a jealous boarder killed his wife, Lizzie Torok.

Children

Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania

Stephen and Lizzie had 3 children: A boy who died as a child as a result of a bicycle accident; another boy who never married; and a daughter who may have been named Ann and eventually moved to Coral Gables, FL.

What became of Stephen after Lizzie died?

About this Memorial Page

×