Summary

Birth:
Mar 1862 1
Hungary 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Andrew Haraste 1
Also known as:
Andrew Harasti 1
Birth:
Mar 1862 1
Hungary 1
Male 1
Residence:
Place: Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania 1
From: 1891 1
To: 1908 1
Residence:
Place: Hungary 1
From: 1862 1
To: 1891 1
Edit
Marriage:
Margaret Sanegato 1
1895 1
Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania 1
To: 1909 1
Edit
Occupation:
Coal Miner 1
Religion:
Catholic 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Hungarian 1
Employment:
Position: Coal Miner 1
Place: Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania 1

Looking for more information about Andrew Haraste?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by JVallee
Add

Stories

Murdered

Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania

A coal miner, was hit in the head with a shovel and killed for his pay sometime before 1910.

About this Memorial Page

×