Summary

Birth:
19 Apr 1858 1
New York 1
Death:
06 Aug 1938 1
Brookings, Brookings, South Dakota, USA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Melbourn Washington Crapser 1
Also known as:
Melbourne; Melburn; Melvin 1
Birth:
19 Apr 1858 1
New York 1
Male 1
Death:
06 Aug 1938 1
Brookings, Brookings, South Dakota, USA 1
Residence:
Place: Brookings, Brookings, South Dakota, USA 2
From: 1910 3
Residence:
Place: Medary Twsp, Brookings, South Dakota, USA 4
From: 1900 4
Residence:
Place: Catskill, Greene, New York, USA 5
From: 1880 5
Residence:
Place: Catskill, Greene, New York, USA 6
From: 1870 6
Residence:
Place: Catskill, Greene, New York, USA 7
From: 1860 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Louisa J Lane 1
Father: Timothy Crapser 1
Marriage:
Teolina Kjolseth 1
14 Aug 1899 1
Brookings, Brookings, South Dakota, USA 1
To: 08 Jul 1919 1
Marriage:
Elizabeth "Libbie" Walker 8
28 Sep 1886 8
Cook County, Illinois 8
To: 23 Jul 1898 8
Marriage:
Minerva Lewis 1
25 Dec 1877 1
Britts Corner, Greene, New York, USA 1
To: before September 1886 1
Edit
Birth of Child:
Date: Feb 23,1915 1
Gender: Male 1
Name: Marvin Lester Crapser 1
Place: South Dakota, USA 1
Birth of Child:
Date: 12 Jan 1912 1
Gender: Male 1
Name: Roy Erwin Crapser 1
Place: South Dakota,, USA 1
Birth of Child:
Date: 04 Apr 1909 1
Gender: Male 1
Name: Lyle Clifford Crapser 1
Place: South Dakota, USA 1
Birth of Child:
Date: 10 Sep 1906 1
Gender: Male 1
Name: Oral Percy Crapser 1
Place: Brookings, Brookings, South Dakota, USA 1
Birth of Child:
Date: 22 Oct 1904 1
Gender: Male 1
Name: Harold Leslie Crapser 1
Place: Brookings, Brookings, South Dakota, USA 1
Birth of Child:
Date: 05 Mar 1903 1
Gender: Male 1
Name: Cecil Manley Crapser 1
Place: Brookings, Brookings, South Dakota, USA 1
Birth of Child:
Date: 31 Dec 1900 1
Gender: Male 1
Name: Lawrence Melvin Crapser 1
Place: Brookings, Brookings, South Dakota, USA 1
Birth of Child:
Adopted by: Anderson 1
Date: 02 Jun 1898 1
Gender: Male 1
Name: Lewis W Crapser 1
Place: Illinois, USA 1
Birth of Child:
Adopted by: Dodge 1
Date: 02 Jan 1896 1
Gender: Female 1
Name: Laura Ann Crapser 1
Place: Illinois, USA 1
Birth of Child:
Adopted by: Printup 1
Date: 17 Jun 1894 1
Gender: Male 1
Name: Adelbert Timothy Crapser 1
Place: Harding Grove, Illinois, USA 1
Birth of Child:
Date: 23 Nov 1891 1
Gender: Male 1
Name: Robert H Crapser 1
Place: Illinois, USA 1
Birth of Child:
Date: 18 Jul 1883 1
Gender: Male 1
Name: Nathan L Crapser 1
Place: New York, USA 1
Birth of Child:
Date: 12 May 1888 1
Gender: Female 1
Married: Robert Hanrahan 1
Name: Minnie 1
Place: Capron, Illinois, USA 1
Birth of Child:
Date: 12 Jul 1880 1
Gender: Male 1
Name: Charles M Crapser 1
Place: Catskill, Greene, New York, USA 1
Birth of Child:
Date: 18 Oct 1878 1
Gender: Male 1
Name: Percy L Crapser 1
Place: New York, USA 1
Death of Child:
Burial: Round Top Cemetery, Cairo, Greene, New York, USA 1
Date: 27 Mar 1905 1
Name: Nathan L Crapser 1
Place: New York, USA 1
Death of Child:
Burial: Round Top Cemetery, Cairo, Greene, New York, USA 1
Date: 23 Mar 1905 1
Name: Charles M Crapser 1
Place: New York, USA 1
Death of Child:
Burial: Round Prairie Cemetery, Boone County, Illinois, USA 1
Date: 17 Jan 1894 1
Name: Robert H Crapser 1
Place: Illinois, USA 1
Death of Child:
Burial: Round Top Cemetery, Cairo, Greene, New York, USA 1
Date: 11 Dec 1881 1
Name: Percy L Crapser 1
Place: New York, USA 1
Death of Wife:
Date: 23 Jul 1898 1
Name: Elizabeth Walker 1
Family:
Grandfather - maternal: Gilbert Lane 1
Grandmother - maternal: Maria (Lampman) Lane 1
Parents In Law: Nathan & Mary Lewis 1
Sister: Lizzie Jane Crapser 1
Sister: Rosa Eveline Crapser 1

Looking for more information about Melbourn Crapser?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by pcrapser
  2. 1910 U.S. Federal Census; listed as Melvin — Contributed by pcrapser
  3. 1910 U.S. Federal Census — Contributed by pcrapser
  4. 1900 U.S. Federal Census — Contributed by pcrapser
  5. 1880 U.S. Federal Census — Contributed by pcrapser
  6. 1870 U.S. Federal Census — Contributed by pcrapser
  7. 1860 U.S. Federal Census — Contributed by pcrapser
  8. Illinois Marriage Database — Contributed by pcrapser
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×