Summary

Conflict Period:
World War I 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
20 Dec 1892 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
George E Ward 1
Person:
George G Ward 2
Age in 1930: 36 2
Birth:
20 Dec 1892 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1894 2
Residence:
Place: CUMBERLAND County, Maine 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: PORTLAND CITY, WARD 7 2
Edit
Marriage:
Alice M Wolfe 1
02 Jul 1922 1
Portland, Cumberland, Maine 1
Edit

World War I 1

Branch:
Army 1

Looking for more information about George G Ward?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Jody36
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
363 total (4 this week)

×