Summary

Birth:
06 Jul 1892 1
San Augustine, San Augustine, TX 1
Death:
08 Feb 1952 1
Newton, Newton, TX 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Samuel Augustus PENCE?

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Sam PENCE 1
Birth:
06 Jul 1892 1
San Augustine, San Augustine, TX 1
Male 1
Death:
08 Feb 1952 1
Newton, Newton, TX 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mary Jane JACKS 1
Father: George Washington PENCE 1
Marriage:
Beulah Mae HARMON 1
Newton, Newton, TX 1
Edit
Religion:
Baptist 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1

Looking for more information about Samuel Augustus PENCE?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by dk7113
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×