Summary

Birth:
1908 1
Kully Chaha, Leflore Co., OK 1
Death:
1991 1
Heavener, Leflore Co., OK 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Corine M Scantling?

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Maudie Corine Turner Scantling 1
Also known as:
Corine 1
Person:
Corine M Scantling 2
Age in 1930: 22 2
Birth:
1908 1
Kully Chaha, Leflore Co., OK 1
Male 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1908 2
Death:
1991 1
Heavener, Leflore Co., OK 1
Residence:
Place: LE FLORE County, Oklahoma 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: HEAVENER CITY 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Virginia Gertrude Gardner 1
Father: Samuel Earl Turner 1
Marriage:
Edgar Scantling 1
To: 1958 1

Looking for more information about Corine M Scantling?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by re_mclellan
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
245 total (4 this week)

×